List goes back till 2003 - events taking place in Reutlingen (TSG) are excluded from this list - E&OE (c)2019 C. Weiblen


2019

 
June, 21. - July 1.
Test event modern penthatlon Tokyo 2020
UIPM 2019 Pentathlon World Cup Final
Tokyo / Japan

2018

 
September, 29. - October 17.
Youth Olympic Games
Multisport event
 Buenos Aires / Argentina

2017

 
July, 21. - 27.
 Senior World Championships  Leipzig / Germany

2016

 
July, 07. - August, 22.

Olympic Games Rio 2016
Multisport event

Rio de Janeiro / Brazil
 
April, 16. - 29.

Test event Fencing - Olympic Games Rio 2016
Multisport event

 Rio de Janeiro / Brazil

2015

 
June, 18. - 28.

1. European Games
Multisport event

Baku / Azerbaijan
 
May, 05. - 12.

Test event Fencing - European Games
Multisport event

Baku / Azerbaijan

2014

 
April, 05. - 13.

Junior & Cadet World Championships

Plovdiv / Bulgaria

2013

 
December, 14.

46. Uhlmann-Cup
Worldcup ??? Epee

Laupheim / Germany
 
May, 03. - 05.

Deutsche Meisterschaften
Herrendegen A-Jugend

Ulm / Germany

2012

 
December, 15.

45. Uhlmann-Cup
Worldcup ??? Epee

Laupheim / Germany
 
July, 27. - 29.

adidas Olympic Day

Herzogenaurach / Germany
 
March, 31. - April, 09.

Junior & Cadet World Championships

Moscow / Russian Federation

2011

 
December, 17.

44. Uhlmann-Cup
Worldcup ??? Epee

Laupheim / Germany
 
October, 05. - 11.

Senior World Championships

Catania (Sicily) / Italy
 
April, 30.

Heidenheimer Fechtertage
Worldcup Men's Epee

Heidenheim / Germany

2010

 
December, 18.

43. Uhlmann-Cup
Worldcup Men's Epee

Laupheim / Germany
 
December, 04. - 05.

Deutsche Meisterschaften
Herrendegen Junioren

Ulm / Germany
 
July, 15. - 18.

European Championships

Leipzig / Germany
 
June, 25. - 27.

Südbadische Meisterschaften

Rheinfelden / Germany
 
March, 27. - 28.

Heidenheimer Fechtertage
Worldcup Men's Epee

Heidenheim / Germany
 
February, 19. - 21.

Pokal der Sparkasse Leipzip
Worldcup Women's Foil

Leipzig / Germany

2009

 
November, 15.

42. Uhlmann-Cup
Worldcup Men's Epee

Laupheim / Germany
 
May, 08. - 10.

Challenge Yves Brasseur
Worldcup Women's Sabre

Gent / Belgium
 
March, 28. - 29.

Heidenheimer Fechtertage
Worldcup Men's Epee

Heidenheim / Germany

2008

 
December, 13. - 14.

Deutsche Meisterschaften
Herrendegen A-Jugend

Ulm / Germany
 
November, 16.

41. Uhlmann-Cup
Worldcup Men's Epee

Laupheim / Germany
 
May, 09. - 11.

Challenge Yves Brasseur
Worldcup Women's Sabre

Gent / Belgium
 
April, 01. - 16.

Junior & Cadet World Championships

Acireale (Sicily) / Italy
 
March, 03. - 06.

Fleuret de St. Petersburg
Worldcup and Grand Prix

St. Petersburg / Russian Federation
 
January, 16. - 20.

Gameshow "Schlag den Raab"
TV production

Cologne / Germany

2007

 
November, 18.

40. Uhlmann-Cup
Worldcup Men's Epee

Laupheim / Germany
 
October, 19. - 21.

Deutsche Meisterschaften
Herrendegen A-Jugend

Pliezhausen / Germany
 
September 23. - October, 08.

Senior World Championships

St. Petersburg / Russian Federation
 
August, 03. - 18.

24. Universiade Games

Bangkok / Thailand
 
June, 29. - July, 01.

European Championships

Gent / Belgium
 
May, 11. - 13.

Challenge Yves Brasseur
Worldcup Women's Sabre

Gent / Belgium
 
April, 11. - 15.

Gameshow "Schlag den Raab"
TV production

Colone / Germany
 
March, 24. - 25.

Heidenheimer Fechtertage
Worldcup Men's Epee

Heidenheim / Germany
 
January, 26. - 28.

Deutsche Meisterschaften
Herrendegen Junioren

Pliezhausen / Germany

2006

   
 
November, 19.

39. Uhlmann-Cup
Worldcup Men's Epee

Laupheim / Germany
 
September, 22. - October, 03.

Senior World Championships

Torino / Italy
 
June, 09. - 11.

Nederlandse Kampioenschappen
National Championships

Den Haag / Netherlands
 
May, 23. - 29.

Championati Italiani Assoluti
National Championships

Torino / Italy
 
May, 12. - 14.

Challenge Yves Brasseur
Worldcup Women's Sabre

Gent / Belgium
 
April, 29. - 30.

Heidenheimer Fechtertage
Worldcup Men's Epee

Heidenheim / Germany
 
April, 03. - 19.

Junior & Cadet World Championships

Taebaek City / South Korea

2005

   
 
November, 20.

38. Uhlmann-Cup
Worldcup Men's Epee

Laupheim / Germany
 
October, 03. - 16.

Senior World Championships

Leipzip / Germany
 
September, 23. - 25.

Testevent
Result management software

Villingen-Schwenningen / Germany
 
August, 07. - 23.

23. Universiade Games

Izmir / Turkey
 
May, 14. - 15.

Challenge Yves Brasseur
Worldcup Women's Sabre

Welkenraedt / Belgium
 
May, 07. - 08.

Löwe von Bonn
Worldcup Men's Foil

Bonn / Germany
 
April, 28. - 30.

Heidenheimer Fechtertage
Worldcup Men's Epee

Heidenheim / Germany
 
April, 21. - 24.

Deutsche Meisterschaften
Herrendegen Aktive

Esslingen a.N. / Germany
 
March, 24.

Junior & Cadet World Championships

Linz / Austria

2004

 
November, 26. - 28.

Deutsche Meisterschaften
Herrendegen Junioren

Pliezhausen / Germany
 
November, 21.

37. Uhlmann-Cup
Worldcup Men's Epee

Laupheim / Germany
 
May, 08. - 09.

Löwe von Bonn
Worldcup Men's Foil

Bonn / Germany
 
April, 23. - 25.

Deutsche Meisterschaften
Herrendegen Aktive

Halle an der Saale / Germany

2003

 
November 23.

36. Uhlmann-Cup
Worldcup Men's Epee

Laupheim / Germany